Is M&S Food Made Without Wheat 2 Pains Aux Raisins Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour (rice Flour, Pea Flour, Millet Flour, Linseed Flour, Fermented Brown Rice Flour), Vanilla Flavour Crème Pâtissière (15%) (water, Sugar, Modified Potato Starch, Dried Whey (milk), Palm Oil, Dried Egg White, Glucose Syrup, Thickener: E401, Dextrose, Salt, Milk Protein, Dried Whole Milk, Fermented Brown Rice Flour, Bourbon Vanilla Flavouring, Colour: Carotenes, Riboflavins), Water, Sultanas (10%), Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Potato Starch, Sugar, Fructose, Thickener: E464, Xanthan Gum, Yeast, Pea Fibre, Potato Fibre, Salt, Yeast Extract, Glucose Syrup, Rice Fibre, Linseed Fibre, Emulsifier: E471, Psyllium Fibre, Bamboo Fibre, Dextrin, Acidifying Agent: E330, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Colour: Carotenes, Anthocyanins, Flavouring, Preservative: E202. Contains Egg, Milk.
Check M&S Food Made Without Wheat 2 Pains Aux Raisins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Made Without Wheat 2 Pains Aux Raisins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Food For Life 7-grain Sprouted Wheat Bread, 24 Oz
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
Sara Lee 100% Whole Wheat Bread, Made with Whole Grains, 22 slices, 20 oz
Food For Life Tortillas Organic Corn Sprouted Wheat Free Bag 12 Count - 10 Oz
GRAHAM CRUNCH ORGANIC GRAHAM SQUARES MADE WITH WHEAT, RICE, OAT AND A SPRINKLE OF SUGAR CEREAL, GRAHAM CRUNCH
About this product
Bread · Loaf


