Is M&S Food Made Without Wheat Gluten Free British Chicken Goujon Vegetarian?

Description
The ms made without chicken goujons is a cookbook that has received positive feedback from people. They appreciate the recipes in this cookbook, finding them both healthy and easy to make. The product details of the ms made without chicken goujons are not specified in the given facts.
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast
- sodium bicarbonate ground black pepper dextrose stabiliser: xanthan gum ground white pepper sage flavouring dried vinegar dried lemon
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The ms made without chicken goujons is a cookbook that has received positive feedback from people. They appreciate the recipes in this cookbook, finding them both healthy and easy to make. The product details of the ms made without chicken goujons are not specified in the given facts.
Ingredients
Chicken Breast (50%) · Water (10%) · Rapeseed Oil · Rice Flour · Chickpea Flour · Maize Flour · Cornflour · Potato Starch · Salt · Raising Agent: E450, Sodium Bicarbonate · Ground Black Pepper · Dextrose · Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum Ground White Pepper · Sage · Flavouring · Dried Vinegar · Dried Lemon. May Contain Bones.
Check M&S Food Made Without Wheat Gluten Free British Chicken Goujon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Made Without Wheat Gluten Free British Chicken Goujon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Food For Life Food For Life 7-grain Sprouted Wheat Bread, 24 Oz
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
Bar S Franks Made with Chicken & Pork, 12 Oz.
Sara Lee 100% Whole Wheat Bread, Made with Whole Grains, 22 slices, 20 oz
Impossible Chicken Nuggets Made From Plants
Where to buy
M&S Food Made Without Wheat Gluten Free British Chicken Goujon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Strip


