Is M&S Food Made Without Wheat Sausage Rolls Dairy Free?

Description
Savory, filled rolls with a flaky, golden exterior and a moist, seasoned interior; commonly served warm as a snack, party finger food, or packed lunch. Reviewers praise crisp pastry, hearty flavor and convenient portioning, while some mention occasional uneven heating or slightly dry spots after reheating. Used for casual gatherings.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, filled rolls with a flaky, golden exterior and a moist, seasoned interior; commonly served warm as a snack, party finger food, or packed lunch. Reviewers praise crisp pastry, hearty flavor and convenient portioning, while some mention occasional uneven heating or slightly dry spots after reheating. Used for casual gatherings.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour (rice Flour, Maize Flour, Tapioca Starch, Linseed Flour), Pork (24%), Palm Oil, Butter (milk), Pork Fat, Pasteurised Egg, Gluten Free Breadcrumbs (rice Starch, Maize Flour, Cornflour, Salt, Dextrose), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Dextrose, Potato Starch, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Ground Black Pepper, Emulsifier: E471, Acid: Citric Acid, Thyme, Sage, Ground White Pepper, Ground Mace, Colour: Carotenes, Flavouring. Contains Eggs, Milk.
Check M&S Food Made Without Wheat Sausage Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Made Without Wheat Sausage Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Food For Life 7-grain Sprouted Wheat Bread, 24 Oz
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
Martin’s Sandwich Potato Rolls, Made with Unbleached Flour & Non-GMO Ingredients, Bag of 8
Sara Lee 100% Whole Wheat Bread, Made with Whole Grains, 22 slices, 20 oz
Bfree Wheat & Gluten Free Soft White Rolls 4ct
Where to buy
M&S Food Made Without Wheat Sausage Rolls is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


