Is M&S Food Plant Kitchen Mango & Passion Fruit Coconut Pot Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract
- coconut water
- coconut cream
coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Cream (40%) (coconut Extract, Water), Coconut Water (40%), Mango, And Passion Fruit Compote (15%) (water, Concentrated Persimmon Juice, Mango, Concentrated Passion Fruit Juice, Cornflour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Thickener: Locust Bean Gum, Gelling Agent: Pectin (from Fruit), Flavouring), Cornflour, Potato Starch, Stabiliser: Pectin (from Fruit), Cultures: Streptococcus Thermophilus Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis. May Contain Milk.
Check M&S Food Plant Kitchen Mango & Passion Fruit Coconut Pot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Plant Kitchen Mango & Passion Fruit Coconut Pot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


