Is M&S Food Roast Beef & Horseradish Mayo Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roast Beef (33%) (british Beef (made With 115g Of Raw Beef Per 100g Of Roast Beef)), Salt, Wheat Flour (contains Gluten) (with Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Spinach, Rapeseed Oil, Butter (milk), Horseradish Root (2.5%), Lettuce, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Single Cream (milk), Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Yeast (yeast Vitamin D Yeast), Dried Egg, Cornflour, Dried Fermented Wheat Flour (contains Gluten), Wheat Gluten, Emulsifier: E471, E472e, White Wine Vinegar, Palm Oil, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Dried Mustard, Mustard Extract, Palm Fat, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid, Natural Colour: Paprika Extract. Contains Wheatflour, Gluten, Milk, Egg, Gluten and Mustard.

Check M&S Food Roast Beef & Horseradish Mayo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSnackingLunch