Is M&S Food Smoky Bean & Egg Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- soft cheese
- milk
- sour cream
- free range yogurt
soft cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boiled Egg (33%), Black Beans (22%), Borlotti Beans (22%), Free Range Yogurt (milk) (6%), Tomatoes, Sour Cream (milk) (3%), Red Wine Vinegar, Soft Cheese (milk), Vegetable Oil, Sunflower/rapeseed, Red Wine Vinegar, Smoked Paprika, Chipotle Chillies, Coriander, Lime Juice, Tomato Paste, Oregano, Cumin, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Ground Bay Leaves. Contains Egg and Milk.
Check M&S Food Smoky Bean & Egg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Smoky Bean & Egg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


