Is M&S Food Smoky Bean & Egg Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Boiled Egg (33%), Black Beans (22%), Borlotti Beans (22%), Free Range Yogurt (milk) (6%), Tomatoes, Sour Cream (milk) (3%), Red Wine Vinegar, Soft Cheese (milk), Vegetable Oil, Sunflower/rapeseed, Red Wine Vinegar, Smoked Paprika, Chipotle Chillies, Coriander, Lime Juice, Tomato Paste, Oregano, Cumin, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Ground Bay Leaves. Contains Egg and Milk.
Check M&S Food Smoky Bean & Egg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Smoky Bean & Egg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


