Is M&S Food Super Seed Crackers Sunflower, Sesame & Linseed Over 90% Seeds Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds (52%), Sesame Seeds (26%), Linseed (15%), Psyllium Husk Powder, Salt, Antioxidant: E392, Fruit Extracts. Contains: Sesame Seeds. Not Suitable For Nut, Peanut, Milk, Egg, Soya, And Mustard Allergy Sufferers And Coeliacs.
Check M&S Food Super Seed Crackers Sunflower, Sesame & Linseed Over 90% Seeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Super Seed Crackers Sunflower, Sesame & Linseed Over 90% Seeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
ULTIMATE EVERYTHING MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A HINT OF GARLIC AND ONION, ULTIMATE EVERYTHING
Mary's Gone Crackers Super Seed Classic Crackers
Organic Mary's Gone Crackers Super Seed Everything Crackers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


