Is M&S Giant Wholewheat Couscous Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wholemeal wheat semolina
- wheat
wholemeal wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholemeal Wheat Semolina (contains Gluten)
Check M&S Giant Wholewheat Couscous against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Giant Wholewheat Couscous in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
ear East Couscous - Parmesan"
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Giant Size
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Giant Size
Trader Joe's Giant Peruvian Inca Corn Salted
Near East Roasted Garlic & Olive Oil Couscous Mix, Packaged Meal, Shelf-Stable 5.8 oz Box
Where to buy
M&S Giant Wholewheat Couscous is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Granule


