Is M&S Made Without Margherita Pizza Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • cheddar cheese
  • mozzarella cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, savory flavors and a balanced tang, with crisp outer edges and a softer center; thin, foldable base when eaten warm. Commonly used as a quick oven-to-table meal, casual shared snack, or weekend convenience dinner. Reviews note convenience and crispness when well baked, though some report sparse topping and sogginess.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cornflour, Mozzarella Cheese (Milk), Water, Tomato Sauce (Tomatoes, Tomato Purée, White Wine Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Cornflour, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Basil, Salt, Garlic Purée, Ground Black Pepper), Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Olive Pomace Oil, Icing Sugar, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Brown Rice Flour, Psyllium Husk Powder, Salt, Dried Yeast, Stabiliser: Guar Gum, Hypromellose, Chicory Fibre, Oregano, Buckwheat Flour, Quinoa Flour.

Check M&S Made Without Margherita Pizza against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

M&S Made Without Margherita Pizza is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepSnacking