Is M&S Percy Pig Party Time Fruit Gums Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • flavourings

flavourings

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fruity, bright candies deliver pronounced berry and citrus notes with a soft yet springy chew and mildly sticky finish. Often served in bowls at gatherings, used for party favors or casual snacking, reviewers commonly praise intense flavor and playful shape while noting high sweetness and occasional stickiness between teeth too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Modified Potato Starch, Dextrose, Modified Tapioca Starch, Apple Juice from Concentrate (3%), Potato Protein, Acid: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Lactic Acid, Flavourings, Vegetable, Fruit and Plant Concentrates (Radish, Apple, Safflower, Black Carrot, Red Grape, Red Cabbage, Blackcurrant), Concentrated Spirulina, Glazing Agent: Beeswax

Check M&S Percy Pig Party Time Fruit Gums against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

M&S Percy Pig Party Time Fruit Gums is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking