Is M&S Prawn Cocktail Shells Dairy Free?

Description
Crisp, bite-sized pastry shells filled with a tangy, creamy cocktail filling; flavor balances sweet and savory notes while texture contrasts crunchy shell and smooth center. Commonly used as canapé or picnic snack, reviewers note convenience and consistent crunch, though some mention variable filling quantity and portion size for larger gatherings.

Description
Crisp, bite-sized pastry shells filled with a tangy, creamy cocktail filling; flavor balances sweet and savory notes while texture contrasts crunchy shell and smooth center. Commonly used as canapé or picnic snack, reviewers note convenience and consistent crunch, though some mention variable filling quantity and portion size for larger gatherings.
Ingredients
Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Oil, Maize Flour, Prawn Cocktail Seasoning (Sugar, Salt, Flavourings, Acid: Citric Acid, Cornflour, Yeast Extract, Dried Onions, Dried Tomatoes, Colour: Paprika Extract), Rice Protein, Sugar, Salt, Colour: Paprika Extract
Check M&S Prawn Cocktail Shells against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Prawn Cocktail Shells in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Old El Paso Gluten Free Crunchy Taco Shells, 12 ct, 4.6 oz Box
Old El Paso Gluten Free Stand 'n Stuff Yellow Corn Taco Shells - 4.7oz/10ct
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Siete Grain Free, Gluten Free Taco Shells - 5.5oz/12ct
Where to buy
M&S Prawn Cocktail Shells is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


