Is M&S Sea Salt & Cracked Black Pepper Crisps Oat Free?

Description
Crisp, thin chips deliver a satisfying crunch with a pronounced savory seasoning and a sharp, warming bite; reviewers note consistent texture, bold flavor, and good packaging. Commonly served solo as a snack, alongside dips or sandwiches, and at gatherings; some reviewers report the seasoning can be stronger than expected occasionally.

Description
Crisp, thin chips deliver a satisfying crunch with a pronounced savory seasoning and a sharp, warming bite; reviewers note consistent texture, bold flavor, and good packaging. Commonly served solo as a snack, alongside dips or sandwiches, and at gatherings; some reviewers report the seasoning can be stronger than expected occasionally.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Crushed Black Pepper, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Acid: Citric Acid, Black Pepper Extract
Check M&S Sea Salt & Cracked Black Pepper Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Sea Salt & Cracked Black Pepper Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
M&S Sea Salt & Cracked Black Pepper Crisps is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


