Is Mt Barker Mango & Coconut Chicken Thighs 450g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- free range chicken thighs
- natural flavours
free range chicken thighs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Free Range Chicken Thighs (90%), Marinade (Maltodextrin, Sugar, Desiccated Coconut, Fructose, Salt,Herb & Spices, Mango Powder, Vegetable Gums [Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum], Dehydrated Vegetable, VegetablePowder, Natural Flavours, Natural Colours [Paprika Extract, Curcumin]), Canola Oil, Vinegar Powder.
Check Mt Barker Mango & Coconut Chicken Thighs 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mt Barker Mango & Coconut Chicken Thighs 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Spicy Mango with Jalapeño, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Kevin's Natural Foods Gluten-Free Thai-Style Coconut Chicken
Trader Joe's Sous Vide Chicken Thighs Seasoned & Fully Cooked
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


