Is Mt Barker Free Range Peri Peri Diced Chicken Breast 220g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Free Range Chicken Breast (91%), Peri Peri Marinade (Salt, Maltodextrin, Herbs & Spices [Paprika, Chilli, Cayenne Pepper, Chives, Parsley, Black Pepper], Dehydrated Vegetables [Garlic , Onion], Tomato Powder, Food Acid [Citric Acid], Natural Flavours, Citrus Fibre, Vinegar Powder, Vegetable Gum [Xanthan Gum], Yeast Extract, Spice Extract [Capsicum]), Dextrose (From Corn), Vegetable Fibre, Vinegar Powder, Potato Starch, Salt, Vegetable Powders (Onion, Garlic), Natural Flavour, Vegetable Gum (Guar Gum), Herb Extracts.
Check Mt Barker Free Range Peri Peri Diced Chicken Breast 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mt Barker Free Range Peri Peri Diced Chicken Breast 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Where to buy
Mt Barker Free Range Peri Peri Diced Chicken Breast 220g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


