Is Mt. Tam Organic Triple Creme Cheese, 0.51 lb Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cream
- organic pasteurized milk
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pasteurized Milk, Organic Cream, Salt, Cultures and Enzymes
Check Mt. Tam Organic Triple Creme Cheese, 0.51 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mt. Tam Organic Triple Creme Cheese, 0.51 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Annie's Homegrown Classic Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Where to buy
Mt. Tam Organic Triple Creme Cheese, 0.51 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece, Spreadable


