Is Mtn Dew Rise Energy Drink Berry Blitz 16 Fluid Ounce Can - 16 FZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- glycerol
- calcium pantothenate
- natural flavor
sucrose acetate isobutyrate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Polyphosphates (To Protect Flavor), Citicoline, Caffeine, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Aspartame, Gum Arabic, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Niacinamide, Red 40, Glycerol, Ester of Rosin, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor) Calcium Pantothenate, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Zinc Sulfate, Blue 1, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Beta Carotene (Vitamin A).
Check Mtn Dew Rise Energy Drink Berry Blitz 16 Fluid Ounce Can - 16 FZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mtn Dew Rise Energy Drink Berry Blitz 16 Fluid Ounce Can - 16 FZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Cool Blue Sports Drink 20 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
(1 Can) Red Bull Sugar Free Energy Drink, 12 Fl Oz
Coca-Cola 6-7.5 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Aluminum Can Straight Hi-Cone (Plastic Ring)
Where to buy
Mtn Dew Rise Energy Drink Berry Blitz 16 Fluid Ounce Can - 16 FZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


