Is MTN DEW, SANGRITA BLAST Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- natural and artificial flavor
sucrose acetate isobutyrate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM BENOATE (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), CAFFEINE, GUM ARABIC, RED 40, CALCIUM DISSODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, SALT, BLUE 1.
Check MTN DEW, SANGRITA BLAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MTN DEW, SANGRITA BLAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
Mtn Dew
Mountain Dew
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


