Is Mtn Dew Soda Voodew - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of rosin
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- natural and artificial flavor
glycerol ester of rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
carbonated water, high fructose corn syrup, citric acid, natural and artificial flavor, sodium benzoate (preserves freshness), gum arabic, caffeine, sodium citrate, glycerol ester of rosin, calcium disodium edta (to protect flavor), sucrose acetate isobutyrate
Check Mtn Dew Soda Voodew - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mtn Dew Soda Voodew - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mtn Dew Soda Voodew - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


