Is Mtn Dew Zero Sugar Summer Freeze Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- natural and artificial flavor
sucrose acetate isobutyrate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), POTASSIUM CITRATE, CAFFEINE, ASPARTAME, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, GUM ARABIC, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), BLUE 1, SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, RED 40. PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE.
Check Mtn Dew Zero Sugar Summer Freeze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mtn Dew Zero Sugar Summer Freeze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


