Is Much Moore Ice Blocks Mini Calci Licks Mixed Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Skim Milk, Glucose, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifier (477, 471), Stabiliser (412, 407A, 415, 410), Natural Organic Mineral (Calcium), Thickener (1440), Flavour, Natural Colour (Beet Red), Water, Sugar, Skim Milk, Glucose, Cocoa, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifier (477, 471), Stabiliser (412, 407A, 415, 410), Natural Organic Mineral (Calcium), Thickener (1440), Flavour, Water, Sugar, Skim Milk, Glucose, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifier (477, 471), Stabiliser (412, 407A, 415, 410), Natural Organic Mineral (Calcium), Thickener (1440), Flavour, Natural Colour (Beta Carotene)

Check Much Moore Ice Blocks Mini Calci Licks Mixed against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Much Moore Ice Blocks Mini Calci Licks Mixed is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Cube

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go