Is Much Moore Wonders Ice Cream Hokey Pokey 2l Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavours
flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Classic Ice Cream (Milk Solids,sup,1,/sup,, Sugar, Milk Fat,sup,2,/sup,, Glucose,sup,3,/sup,, Vegetable Emulsifiers , Vegetable Stabilisers (412, 466, 407A, 410), Flavours, Colours (Carotene, Beet Red)), Hokey Pokey Pieces, Sugar, Glucose,sup,4,/sup,, Water, Butter, Vegetable Fat, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Thickener (Gelatine From Beef)), From Milk 2 From Cream 3 From Maize And/or Tapioca 4 From Maize Ice Cream Contains 10% Milk Fat
Check Much Moore Wonders Ice Cream Hokey Pokey 2l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Much Moore Wonders Ice Cream Hokey Pokey 2l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Much Moore Wonders Ice Cream Hokey Pokey 2l is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


