Is Much Moore Wonders Ice Cream Hokey Pokey 2l Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • tapioca 4 from maize ice cream
  • 10% milk fat
  • from milk 2 from cream 3 from maize
  • butter
  • milk fat
  • milk solids
  • classic ice cream

tapioca 4 from maize ice cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

10% milk fat
from milk 2 from cream 3 from maize
butter

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Classic Ice Cream (Milk Solids,sup,1,/sup,, Sugar, Milk Fat,sup,2,/sup,, Glucose,sup,3,/sup,, Vegetable Emulsifiers , Vegetable Stabilisers (412, 466, 407A, 410), Flavours, Colours (Carotene, Beet Red)), Hokey Pokey Pieces, Sugar, Glucose,sup,4,/sup,, Water, Butter, Vegetable Fat, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Thickener (Gelatine From Beef)), From Milk 2 From Cream 3 From Maize And/or Tapioca 4 From Maize Ice Cream Contains 10% Milk Fat

Check Much Moore Wonders Ice Cream Hokey Pokey 2l against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Much Moore Wonders Ice Cream Hokey Pokey 2l is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking