Is Much Moore Wonders Ice Cream Hokey Pokey 2l Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 10% milk fat
- from milk 2 from cream 3 from maize
- tapioca 4 from maize ice cream
- gelatine from beef
- milk fat
- milk solids
- classic ice cream
- butter
10% milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Classic Ice Cream (Milk Solids,sup,1,/sup,, Sugar, Milk Fat,sup,2,/sup,, Glucose,sup,3,/sup,, Vegetable Emulsifiers , Vegetable Stabilisers (412, 466, 407A, 410), Flavours, Colours (Carotene, Beet Red)), Hokey Pokey Pieces, Sugar, Glucose,sup,4,/sup,, Water, Butter, Vegetable Fat, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Thickener (Gelatine From Beef)), From Milk 2 From Cream 3 From Maize And/or Tapioca 4 From Maize Ice Cream Contains 10% Milk Fat
Check Much Moore Wonders Ice Cream Hokey Pokey 2l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Much Moore Wonders Ice Cream Hokey Pokey 2l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Much Moore Wonders Ice Cream Hokey Pokey 2l is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


