Is Much Moore Wonders Ice Cream Hokey Pokey 2l Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine from beef
gelatine from beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Classic Ice Cream (Milk Solids,sup,1,/sup,, Sugar, Milk Fat,sup,2,/sup,, Glucose,sup,3,/sup,, Vegetable Emulsifiers , Vegetable Stabilisers (412, 466, 407A, 410), Flavours, Colours (Carotene, Beet Red)), Hokey Pokey Pieces, Sugar, Glucose,sup,4,/sup,, Water, Butter, Vegetable Fat, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Thickener (Gelatine From Beef)), From Milk 2 From Cream 3 From Maize And/or Tapioca 4 From Maize Ice Cream Contains 10% Milk Fat
Check Much Moore Wonders Ice Cream Hokey Pokey 2l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Much Moore Wonders Ice Cream Hokey Pokey 2l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Much Moore Wonders Ice Cream Hokey Pokey 2l is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


