Is Muciloïde hydrophile de psyllium Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Medicinal Ingredient: Plantago ovata (psyllium, seed husks). Non-Medicinal Ingredient: Sucrose. No artificial colouring added. Suitable for sodium restricted diets. Each 7.0 g dose contains 2 mg sodium.
Check Muciloïde hydrophile de psyllium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muciloïde hydrophile de psyllium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


