Is Mucinex Fast-Max Maximum Strength Orange & Pineapple Flavor Cold & Flu 6 fl oz Vegan?

Ingredients
(In Each 20 mL) Active Ingredients: Acetaminophen (650 mg), Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer; Dextromethorphan HBr (20 mg), Cough Suppressant; Guaifenesin (400 mg), Expectorant; Phenylephrine HCl (10 mg), Nasal Decongestant. Inactive Ingredients: Anhydrous Citric Acid, D&C Yellow No. 10, Edetate Disodium, FD&C Red No. 40, Flavors, Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Sodium Benzoate, Sorbitol, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum.
Check Mucinex Fast-Max Maximum Strength Orange & Pineapple Flavor Cold & Flu 6 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mucinex Fast-Max Maximum Strength Orange & Pineapple Flavor Cold & Flu 6 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
12 FLAVOR MINI GUMMI WORMS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Vicks NyQuil SEVERE Honey Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 oz, Maximum Strength, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
Where to buy
Mucinex Fast-Max Maximum Strength Orange & Pineapple Flavor Cold & Flu 6 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


