Is Mucinex Fast-Max Maximum Strength Orange & Pineapple Flavor Cold & Flu 6 fl oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
(In Each 20 mL) Active Ingredients: Acetaminophen (650 mg), Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer; Dextromethorphan HBr (20 mg), Cough Suppressant; Guaifenesin (400 mg), Expectorant; Phenylephrine HCl (10 mg), Nasal Decongestant. Inactive Ingredients: Anhydrous Citric Acid, D&C Yellow No. 10, Edetate Disodium, FD&C Red No. 40, Flavors, Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Sodium Benzoate, Sorbitol, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum.
Check Mucinex Fast-Max Maximum Strength Orange & Pineapple Flavor Cold & Flu 6 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mucinex Fast-Max Maximum Strength Orange & Pineapple Flavor Cold & Flu 6 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
12 FLAVOR MINI GUMMI WORMS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Vicks NyQuil SEVERE Honey Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 oz, Maximum Strength, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
Where to buy
Mucinex Fast-Max Maximum Strength Orange & Pineapple Flavor Cold & Flu 6 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


