Is Mueller's Pasta Elbow Macaroni, 16 oz Dairy Free?

Description
Small curved tubes deliver a mild flavor and a firm, slightly chewy texture when cooked al dente. Commonly used in macaroni and cheese, pasta salads, soups, and casseroles, they hold sauces and mix-ins well. Reviewers note consistent shape, even cooking, and dependable, widespread availability at grocery retailers and affordable pricing.

Description
Small curved tubes deliver a mild flavor and a firm, slightly chewy texture when cooked al dente. Commonly used in macaroni and cheese, pasta salads, soups, and casseroles, they hold sauces and mix-ins well. Reviewers note consistent shape, even cooking, and dependable, widespread availability at grocery retailers and affordable pricing.
Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Enriched With B Vitamins (Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Iron (Ferrous Sulfate)
Check Mueller's Pasta Elbow Macaroni, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mueller's Pasta Elbow Macaroni, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Mueller's Pasta Elbow Macaroni, 16 oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


