Is Müesli original Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- poudre dextrait de malt
poudre dextrait de malt
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flocons d’orge à grains entiers, Flocons de blé à grains entiers, Flocons d’avoine à grains entiers, Raisins secs (contiennent huile de coton et/ou de tournesol), Flocons de maïs [gruau de maïs, sucre, sel, poudre d’extrait de malt (orge), fumarate ferreux, niacinamide, oxyde de zinc, mononitrate de thiamine, chlorhydrate de pyridoxine (vitamine B6), acide pantothénique, acide folique], Dattes (contiennent farine de riz et/ou dextrose), Amandes, Riz croustillant (farine de riz, sucre, extrait d’orge maltée, sel de mer).
Check Müesli original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Müesli original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Flake


