Is Mug Shot Creamy Cheese Pasta 68g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk proteins
- whey powder
- milk
- from milk
- cheese powder
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
- natural flavourings
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dried Pasta [Durum Wheat Semolina, Spinach Powder], Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Cheese Powder (from Milk ) (5%), Palm Oil, Dried Glucose Syrup, Natural Flavourings (contain Milk ), Sea Salt, Salt, Onion Powder, Whey Powder (from Milk ), Milk Proteins, Dried Parsley, Stabiliser (Dipotassium Phosphate), Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids)
Check Mug Shot Creamy Cheese Pasta 68g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mug Shot Creamy Cheese Pasta 68g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Reviews
IBS flare up
Bad for 3 days prior, maybe circumstance but bloating occurred.
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
Mug Shot Creamy Cheese Pasta 68g is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried


