Is Mug Shot High Protein Chicken Tikka Noodles Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- from milk
- milk protein
- whey protein concentrate
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Dried Noodles (Durum Wheat Semolina, Egg White, Salt), Dried Textured Soya Protein, Dried Glucose Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate (From Milk), Potato Starch, Natural Flavourings (Contain Barley, Celery), Tomato Powder, Maltodextrin, Palm Oil, Sugar, Dried Tomato, Garam Masala (Coriander, Cinnamon, Garlic Powder, Black Cardamom, Ginger, Pimento, Clove, Cumin, Black Pepper, Turmeric, Green Cardamom, Chilli Powder, Natural Flavourings), Garlic Powder, Colour (Paprika Extract), Curry Powder (Coriander, Turmeric, Salt, Pimento, Ginger, Fenugreek, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Cumin, Red Pepper, Bay), Dried Coriander, Milk Protein, Stabilisers (Dipotassium Phosphate, Trisodium Citrate), Ground Ginger, Chilli Powder, Citric Acid, Whey Powder (From Milk), Fortified Wheatflour (Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin)
Check Mug Shot High Protein Chicken Tikka Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mug Shot High Protein Chicken Tikka Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Pasta – High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta – Spaghetti (8 oz)
BFree High Protein Carb Friendly Wraps
Where to buy
Mug Shot High Protein Chicken Tikka Noodles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


