Is Mug Shot On The Go Chicken & Sweetcorn Noodles 85g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Noodles, Durum Wheat Semolina, Egg White, Salt, Dried Glucose Syrup, Potato Starch, Flavourings (Contain Barley, Celery, Soya), Palm Oil, Dried Sweetcorn, Dried Mushroom, Milk Protein, Acid: Citric Acid, Dried Chives, Stabiliser (Dipotassium Phosphate), Emulsifier (Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids)
Check Mug Shot On The Go Chicken & Sweetcorn Noodles 85g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mug Shot On The Go Chicken & Sweetcorn Noodles 85g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Chicken Of The Sea Chunk Light Premium Tuna In Water
Dairing The Opposite Of Chicken Original Pieces
Where to buy
Mug Shot On The Go Chicken & Sweetcorn Noodles 85g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


