Is Mug Shot On The Go Chicken & Sweetcorn Noodles 85g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Noodles, Durum Wheat Semolina, Egg White, Salt, Dried Glucose Syrup, Potato Starch, Flavourings (Contain Barley, Celery, Soya), Palm Oil, Dried Sweetcorn, Dried Mushroom, Milk Protein, Acid: Citric Acid, Dried Chives, Stabiliser (Dipotassium Phosphate), Emulsifier (Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids)
Check Mug Shot On The Go Chicken & Sweetcorn Noodles 85g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mug Shot On The Go Chicken & Sweetcorn Noodles 85g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Chicken Of The Sea Chunk Light Premium Tuna In Water
Dairing The Opposite Of Chicken Original Pieces
Where to buy
Mug Shot On The Go Chicken & Sweetcorn Noodles 85g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


