Is Müller Corner Vanilla Chocolate Balls 124g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • sweet whey powder
  • milk protein
  • lactose
  • milk powder
  • milk
  • added calcium
  • yogurt

sweet whey powder

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (Milk), Sugar, Water, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Rice Flour, Wholemeal Wheat Flour (Gluten), Wheat Flour (with added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Cocoa Mass, Modified Starch, Wheat Fibre, Wheat Bran, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Flavourings, Colour: Carotenes, Lactose (Milk), Glazing Agent: Acacia Gum, Sweet Whey Powder (Milk), Barley Malt, Barley Flour, Salt, Milk Protein, Stabiliser: Pectins, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin

Check Müller Corner Vanilla Chocolate Balls 124g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go