Is MULLER, FRUTUP, LOWFAT YOGURT WITH FRUIT MOUSSE, STRAWBERRY BANANA, STRAWBERRY BANANA Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
- cultured pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
- glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids
- natural flavor
- kosher gelatin
- dextrose
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Water, Sugar, Strawberries, Banana Puree, Dextrose, Milk Protein Concentrate, Modified Food Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Glyceryl-lacto Esters Of Fatty Acids, Tomato Concentrate (For Color), Beta Carotene (For Color), Nitrogen
Check MULLER, FRUTUP, LOWFAT YOGURT WITH FRUIT MOUSSE, STRAWBERRY BANANA, STRAWBERRY BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MULLER, FRUTUP, LOWFAT YOGURT WITH FRUIT MOUSSE, STRAWBERRY BANANA, STRAWBERRY BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT BLENDED WITH STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
Cheerios With Happy Heart Shapes Limited Edition Strawberry Banana Flavor Cereal
Where to buy
MULLER, FRUTUP, LOWFAT YOGURT WITH FRUIT MOUSSE, STRAWBERRY BANANA, STRAWBERRY BANANA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


