Is Muller Ice Cream Inspired Raspberry Chocolate Chip Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey protein concentrate
  • cream
  • milk protein concentrate
  • cultured pasteurized grade a milk

whey protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk And Cream, Sugar, Water, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Kosher Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Citric Acid, Carrot-blueberry Juice Concentrate (For Color), Malic Acid, Guar Gum

Check Muller Ice Cream Inspired Raspberry Chocolate Chip Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Muller Ice Cream Inspired Raspberry Chocolate Chip Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityChocolateyTangySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal PrepSmoothie