Is Muller Light Fat Free Greek Style Smooth Toffee Yogurts Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Yogurt (Milk), Water, Modified Maize Starch, Gelatine, Flavourings, Stabiliser: Pectins, Colour: Plain Caramel, Salt, Sweeteners: Aspartame, Acesulfame K Allergy advice: see ingredients in bold.
Check Muller Light Fat Free Greek Style Smooth Toffee Yogurts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muller Light Fat Free Greek Style Smooth Toffee Yogurts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Muller Light Fat Free Greek Style Smooth Toffee Yogurts is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


