Is Muller Light Fat Free Raspberry and Cranberry Yogurt 160g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (Milk), Raspberry Puree, Cranberry Juice From Concentrate, Modified Maize Starch, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Sweetener: Aspartame, Flavourings, Colouring Foods: Beetroot Y Juice Concentrate, Black Carrot Concentrate

Check Muller Light Fat Free Raspberry and Cranberry Yogurt 160g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Muller Light Fat Free Raspberry and Cranberry Yogurt 160g is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisonsBest Way Wholesale

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go