Is Muller Light Raspberry Doughnut Yogurt 6 X 160G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Milk), Water, Raspberry Puree, Raspberry Juice From Concentrate, Modified Maize Starch, Flavourings, Stabiliser: Pectin, Sweetener: Aspartame, Salt, Colouring Food: Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid
Check Muller Light Raspberry Doughnut Yogurt 6 X 160G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muller Light Raspberry Doughnut Yogurt 6 X 160G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Kraft Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
LIGHT RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, LIGHT RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Dannon Light + Fit Vanilla Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Where to buy
Muller Light Raspberry Doughnut Yogurt 6 X 160G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


