Is Muller Light Raspberry Doughnut Yogurt 6 X 160G Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Yogurt (Milk), Water, Raspberry Puree, Raspberry Juice From Concentrate, Modified Maize Starch, Flavourings, Stabiliser: Pectin, Sweetener: Aspartame, Salt, Colouring Food: Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid
Check Muller Light Raspberry Doughnut Yogurt 6 X 160G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muller Light Raspberry Doughnut Yogurt 6 X 160G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Kraft Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
LIGHT RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, LIGHT RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Dannon Light + Fit Vanilla Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Where to buy
Muller Light Raspberry Doughnut Yogurt 6 X 160G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


