Is Muller Whipped Greek Style Bliss Corner, Lemon Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whipping cream
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (milk), Sugar, Whipping Cream (milk) (13%), Water, Lemon Juice From Concentrate (2%), Modified Maize Starch, Emulsifier: E472b; Gelatine, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Stabiliser: Pectins; Flavourings, Colours: Titanium Dioxide, Carotenes, Curcumin, Plain Caramel. Contains Milk.
Check Muller Whipped Greek Style Bliss Corner, Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muller Whipped Greek Style Bliss Corner, Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kite Hill Greek Style Plain Unsweetened Plant-Based Yogurt
The Greek Gods® Plain Traditional Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
The Greek Gods® Honey Vanilla Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
Siggi's Strained Whole Milk Vanilla Icelandic Style Greek Yogurt - 4.4oz
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


