Is Muller Whipped Greek Style Bliss Corner, Lemon Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatine
- milk
- whipping cream
- yogurt
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (milk), Sugar, Whipping Cream (milk) (13%), Water, Lemon Juice From Concentrate (2%), Modified Maize Starch, Emulsifier: E472b; Gelatine, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Stabiliser: Pectins; Flavourings, Colours: Titanium Dioxide, Carotenes, Curcumin, Plain Caramel. Contains Milk.
Check Muller Whipped Greek Style Bliss Corner, Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muller Whipped Greek Style Bliss Corner, Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kite Hill Greek Style Plain Unsweetened Plant-Based Yogurt
The Greek Gods® Plain Traditional Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
The Greek Gods® Honey Vanilla Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
Siggi's Strained Whole Milk Vanilla Icelandic Style Greek Yogurt - 4.4oz
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


