Is MULTI ACTIVE - 120 VCAPS Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A (Palmitate), Equivalent To 1, Iu Vitamin A Activity, Beta Carotene Equivalent To 1250 Iu Beta-carotene, Thiamine (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Riboflavin (Riboflavin/riboflavin-5-phosphate), Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxal-5-phosphate), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Folic Acid (Folate), Pantothenic Acid (Calcium D-pantothenate), Biotin, Vitamin C From Ester-c Brand Calcium Ascorbate, Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (D-alpha-tocopheryl Acid Succinate), Equivalent To 50 Iu Vitamin E Activity, Calcium (Calcium Citrate), Magnesium (Magnesium Hvp Chelate), Zinc (Zinc Hvp Chelate), Copper (Copper (Ii) Hvp Chelate), Iodine (Potassium Iodide), Selenium (Selenium Hvp Chelate), Chromium (Chromium (Iii) Hvp Chelate), Potassium Citrate, Manganese (Manganese (Ii) Hvp Chelate), Molybdenum (Molybdenum Hvp Chelate), Vanadium (Vanadium Hvp Chelate), Iron (Iron (Ii) Citrate), Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein Microcrystalline Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable), Silicon Dioxide, Dicalcium Phosphate, Capsule Shell: Hypromellose

Check MULTI ACTIVE - 120 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

MULTI ACTIVE - 120 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep