Is Multi Collagen Raw Greens Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- snapper
- fish
- cod
- contains fish
snapper
Dietitian noteA snapper is a type of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spirulina, Spinach Leaf, Broccoli (whole Plant), Blue-green Algae, Alfalfa, Wheat Grass Leaf, Chlorella, Dulse (whole Plant), Blueberry (fruit), Parsley Leaf, Kale Leaf, Celery Seed Extract, Beet Root, Rose Hips (whole Plant), Acai (fruit), Carrot (root), Cabbage, Fruit: 4d, Green Tea Leaf, Raspberry Leaf, Blueberry, Acai (fruit), Goji Berry (lycium Barbarum), Bilberry (fruit), Ginkgo Biloba (leaf Extract), Grape Seed (21 Extract). Contains Fish (Cod, Snapper) and Egg.
Check Multi Collagen Raw Greens against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Multi Collagen Raw Greens in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Crunchmaster Crackers, Multi-Grain, Sea Salt 4.0 oz (113 g)
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides
Live G Free Multi Grain Wide Pan Bread
About this product
Supplement · Powder


