Is MULTI FOR MEN 55+ - 60 TABS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- pantothenic acid
- D-calcium pantothenate with organic brown rice
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- +7 more
pantothenic acid
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (Beta Carotene With Carrot), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid With Organic Orange), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol With S,cerevisiae), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopherol (Sunflower) With Organic Brown Rice), Thaimine (B1), Thiamine Hci With S,cerevisiae, Riboflavin (B2), Riboflavin 5'-Phosphate Sodium With Organic Brown Rice, Niacin (Niacinamide With S,cerevisiae), Vitamin B6 (P5p With Organic Brown Rice), Folate (L-5-mthf With Broccoli), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin With S,cerevisiae), Biotin (With Organic Brown Rice), Pantothenic Acid (D-calcium Pantothenate With Organic Brown Rice), Zinc (Rice Amino Acid Chelate), Selenium (Mineral Bound S,cerevisiae), Copper (Mineral Bound S,cerevisiae), Manganese (Mineral Bound S,cerevisiae), Chromium (Gtf), Mineral Bound S,cerevisiae, Molybdenum (Mineral Bound S,cerevisiae), Choline (Choline Bitartrate), Green Tea Leaf Extract, Pumpkin Seed Extract, Cellulose, Silica, Stearic Acid
Check MULTI FOR MEN 55+ - 60 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MULTI FOR MEN 55+ - 60 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Crunchmaster Crackers, Multi-Grain, Sea Salt 4.0 oz (113 g)
Where to buy
MULTI FOR MEN 55+ - 60 TABS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


