Is MULTI FOR MEN 55+ - 60 TABS Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • choline
  • choline bitartrate
  • pantothenic acid
  • D-calcium pantothenate with organic brown rice
  • +9 more

choline

Dietitian note

Choline is a nutrient that can be found in plants, dairy, fish and animals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A (Beta Carotene With Carrot), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid With Organic Orange), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol With S,cerevisiae), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopherol (Sunflower) With Organic Brown Rice), Thaimine (B1), Thiamine Hci With S,cerevisiae, Riboflavin (B2), Riboflavin 5'-Phosphate Sodium With Organic Brown Rice, Niacin (Niacinamide With S,cerevisiae), Vitamin B6 (P5p With Organic Brown Rice), Folate (L-5-mthf With Broccoli), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin With S,cerevisiae), Biotin (With Organic Brown Rice), Pantothenic Acid (D-calcium Pantothenate With Organic Brown Rice), Zinc (Rice Amino Acid Chelate), Selenium (Mineral Bound S,cerevisiae), Copper (Mineral Bound S,cerevisiae), Manganese (Mineral Bound S,cerevisiae), Chromium (Gtf), Mineral Bound S,cerevisiae, Molybdenum (Mineral Bound S,cerevisiae), Choline (Choline Bitartrate), Green Tea Leaf Extract, Pumpkin Seed Extract, Cellulose, Silica, Stearic Acid

Check MULTI FOR MEN 55+ - 60 TABS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

MULTI FOR MEN 55+ - 60 TABS is available at 2 retailers

National NutritionFortinos

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go