Is MULTI-MAX MULTIVITAMIN (IRON FREE) - 240 VCAPS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- bee pollen
- royal jelly
- calcium
- magnesium
- biotin
- cholecalciferol
- +18 more
bee pollen
Dietitian noteBee pollen is a ball of flower pollen gathered and packed by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+20 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate), Non-gmo, Vitamin C (Calcium Ascorbate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin Hcl), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin 5-Phosphate), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin B3 (Inositol Hexanicotinate Flush Free), Vitamin B5 (Calcium D-pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine-5-phosphate), Vitamin B12 (Methylcocalamine), Folate (From Calcium L-5-methyltetrahydrofolate), Biotin, Minerals:, Boron (From Boron Citrate), Magnesium (Citrate), Calcium (From Calcium Citrate And Calcium Ascorbate), Citrate, Zinc (Citrate), Manganese (Citrate), Copper (Gluconate), Iodine (From Kelp), Chromium (Hvp Chelate), Selenium (Hvp Chelate), Amino Acids:, L-proline, L-cysteine Hydrochloride Monohydrate, Supplements And Nutraceuticals:, Green Tea Extract (50% Polypherols), Bioflavonoids (From Citrus), Hesperidin, Bee Pollen, Royal Jelly (6% 10-Hda), Alpha-lipoic Acid, Organic Spirulina, Organic Chlorella, N, N-dimethylglycine (Dmg), Betaine Hydrochloride, Lecithin (From Sunflower), Para-aminobenzoic Acid (Paba), Coenzyme Q10 (Ubiquinone), Rutin, Choline Citrate, Inositol, Tomato (Solanum Lycopersicum), Extract, Lycopene, Quercetin, Black Pepper Extract, Piperin, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Dicalcium Phosphate In A Non-gmo Vegetable Capsule Composed Of Vegetable Carbohydrate Gum And Purified Water
Check MULTI-MAX MULTIVITAMIN (IRON FREE) - 240 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MULTI-MAX MULTIVITAMIN (IRON FREE) - 240 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 19 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MULTI-MAX MULTIVITAMIN (IRON FREE) - 240 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


