Is Multi Plus Omega3 Adult Gummies Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- including carmine
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- calcium lactate
- lactic acid
including carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Colors Added (Including Carmine), Tocopherols.
Check Multi Plus Omega3 Adult Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Multi Plus Omega3 Adult Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Crunchmaster Crackers, Multi-Grain, Sea Salt 4.0 oz (113 g)
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Live G Free Multi Grain Wide Pan Bread
Where to buy
Multi Plus Omega3 Adult Gummies is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


