Is Multi-Seed Original Dairy Free?

Ingredients
nutrition facts serv, size 1 package (14g) amount per serving calories 60 % daily value* 3% total fat 2,5g saturated fat 0g trans fat 0g cholesterol omg sodium 50mg total carbohydrate 9g dietary fiber 1g total sugars 0g incl, og added sugars 0% 0% 2% 3% 4% 0% protein 1g vitamin d omcg calcium 31mg iron 1mg potassium 42mg 0% 2% 6% 0% * the % daily value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet, 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice, ngredients brown rice flour, sesame seeds, potato starch quinoa seeds, safflowerol flax seeds r a soy sauce powder (tamari soy sauce soybeans, salti maltodextrin jcorn salt, contanc s th foods, inc,, 2134 harlem road, loves park, il 61111
Check Multi-Seed Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Multi-Seed Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


